Chauffeured transfers in Yeosu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Yeosu with the fare shown first
Yeosu arranges pre-booked transfers in Yeosu (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 22 destinations in Yeosu, each with its page
- Yeocheonfrom KRW 28,55013 min
- Yeocheon JeonNam Hospitalfrom KRW 30,65015 min
- Yeosu Jeil Hospitalfrom KRW 30,95014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Yeosu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Yeosu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
22
destinations in Yeosu
KRW 8,400
the cheapest route
13 min
Yeosu Airport → Yeocheon
Prices by route
Guide prices in Yeosu, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Yeosu Airport → Yeocheon9.9 km · 13 minKRW 28,550from
- Yeosu Airport → Yeocheon JeonNam Hospital10.9 km · 15 minKRW 30,650from
- Yeosu Airport → Yeosu Jeil Hospital11.3 km · 14 minKRW 30,950from
- Yeosu Airport → Benikea Hotel Yeosu12.5 km · 17 minKRW 33,650from
- Yeosu Airport → Intercity Bus Terminal16.4 km · 20 minKRW 40,400from
- Yeosu Airport → The Ocean Resort15.9 km · 24 minKRW 40,850from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeosu Airport → Yeocheon | 9.9 km | 13 min | KRW 28,550 | See details |
| Yeosu Airport → Yeocheon JeonNam Hospital | 10.9 km | 15 min | KRW 30,650 | See details |
| Yeosu Airport → Yeosu Jeil Hospital | 11.3 km | 14 min | KRW 30,950 | See details |
| Yeosu Airport → Benikea Hotel Yeosu | 12.5 km | 17 min | KRW 33,650 | See details |
| Yeosu Airport → Intercity Bus Terminal | 16.4 km | 20 min | KRW 40,400 | See details |
| Yeosu Airport → The Ocean Resort | 15.9 km | 24 min | KRW 40,850 | See details |
Within Yeosu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Yeosu, at the same fixed price.
- Yeocheon → Yeosu Jeil Hospital1.8 km · 3 minKRW 8,400from
- Yeocheon → Yeocheon JeonNam Hospital2.1 km · 4 minKRW 9,150from
- Yeocheon → Benikea Hotel Yeosu3 km · 6 minKRW 11,100from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Yi Sun-Sin Square3.4 km · 4 minKRW 11,100from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Yeosu-Expo3.4 km · 5 minKRW 11,400from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → 고소 1004벽화마을 (천사벽화마을)3.8 km · 5 minKRW 12,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeocheon → Yeosu Jeil Hospital | 1.8 km | 3 min | KRW 8,400 | See details |
| Yeocheon → Yeocheon JeonNam Hospital | 2.1 km | 4 min | KRW 9,150 | See details |
| Yeocheon → Benikea Hotel Yeosu | 3 km | 6 min | KRW 11,100 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Yi Sun-Sin Square | 3.4 km | 4 min | KRW 11,100 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Yeosu-Expo | 3.4 km | 5 min | KRW 11,400 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → 고소 1004벽화마을 (천사벽화마을) | 3.8 km | 5 min | KRW 12,000 | See details |
Where we take you in Yeosu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Yeosu Airport
from KRW 28,550Airport
386 Guam-gil, Yulchon-myeon, Yeosu, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →Intercity Bus Terminal
from KRW 11,100Station
Yeosu-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Yeocheon
from KRW 8,400Station
여수시 여천동
See prices and book →Yeosu-Expo
from KRW 11,400Station
Yeosu-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Yeocheon JeonNam Hospital
from KRW 9,150Hospital
95 Museon-ro, Yeosu, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →Yeosu Jeil Hospital
from KRW 8,400Hospital
70 Ssangbong-ro, Yeosu, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →Benikea Hotel Yeosu
from KRW 11,100Hotel
19 Sicheongseo 6-gil, 쌍봉동 Yeosu, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →Hidden Bay Hotel
from KRW 16,500Hotel
Jeollanam-do, Yeosu, 월호동 Sinwol-ro, 496-25 KR
See prices and book →Hotel Haven
from KRW 16,650Hotel
Jeollanam-do, Yeosu, Dolsan-eup, Jinduhaean-gil, 131 KR
See prices and book →Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu
from KRW 18,150Hotel
11 Gangnam-ro, Dolsan-eup, Yeosu, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →Shilla Stay Yeosu
from KRW 12,450Hotel
8 Sujeong 3-gil, Yeosu, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →SONO Calm Yeosu
from KRW 13,800Hotel
111 Odongdo-ro, 한려동 Yeosu, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Yeosu?
In Yeosu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Yeosu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Yeosu?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Yeosu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Yeosu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Yeosu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car